Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanuts - 1.25 Lb Tub Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Non-fat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt And Soy Lecithin (Anemulsifier)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter,milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Salted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt, Peanut And Vegetable Oil (Soybean)), Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat

Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanuts - 1.25 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanuts - 1.25 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go