Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ORGANIC HONEY, ROASTED PEANUTS, OATS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, FLAX SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIA SEEDS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI[tilde], COCOA POWDER.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


