Is Dark Chocolate Pecans - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy products
- eggs
- milk
- milk, soy, tree nut
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- chocolate liquor
dairy products
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Pecans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil,contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nut (Pecan), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs, Dairy Products
Check Dark Chocolate Pecans - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Pecans - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Pecans - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


