Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE DIPPED COOKIE THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- whey
- dark semisweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, PEPPERMINT FLAVORED PIECES (SUGAR, RICO [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, TURMERIC [COLOR]), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, WHEY, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE DIPPED COOKIE THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE DIPPED COOKIE THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


