Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SANDWICH CREMES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate candy cane cookies

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], WHOLE MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE CANDY CANE COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANDY CANE BLEND [RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE {COLOR}, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}], WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERT CANE SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), CRUSHED CANDY CANE (CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SANDWICH CREMES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go