This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dark Chocolate Plant Based Meal Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews Butter, Oats, Almonds, Chocolate (cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Pea Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews, Almonds. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Milk.

Check Dark Chocolate Plant Based Meal Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Dark Chocolate Plant Based Meal Bar | Spoonful