Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CRANBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate liquior processed with alkali
chocolate liquior processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUIOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), POMEGRANATE CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR)) AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE
Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


