Is DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural flavor
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY); MILK; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (POMEGRANATE JUICE; APPLE JUICE; CRANBERRY JUICE; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES); MALTODEXTRIN; DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVOR; PECTIN; CANOLA OIL; MALIC ACID; TAPIOCA DEXTRIN; SODIUM BICARBONATE; SODIUM CITRATE; ASCORBIC ACID; CITRIC ACID; RESINOUS GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


