Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Pomegranate Flavoredcranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Semisweet Chocolatechips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dried Pomegranate Arils, Dextrose, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Salt, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Malt Extract, Soylecithin, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Plum Juiceconcentrate, Pineapple Syrup, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Wheatstarch, Elderberry Juice Concentrate

Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonIGA

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go