Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED POMEGRANATE ARILS, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


