Is DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry skim milk
- condensed milk
- dry whole milk
- chocolate
dry skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM OIL, SHEA OIL}, CONDENSED MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


