Is DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BASE (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


