Is DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
- organic chocolate extract
- organic chocolate base
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BASE (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


