Is DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- milk traces
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA,MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, ETHANOL), BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


