Is Dark chocolate pretzel bark crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • thiamine mononitrate-b1

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate-b1, riboflavin-b2, folic acid], malt, salt, soybean oil), sea salt

Check Dark chocolate pretzel bark crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing