Is DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL RODS WITH PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEPPERMINT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PEPPERMINT PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, FD&C RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL RODS WITH PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go