Is DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin b2
- thiamine mononitrate b1
riboflavin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL}, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], WHEY POWDER {MILK}, SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE B1, RIBOFLAVIN B2, FOLIC ACID}, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALT).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


