Is DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN KETO BEVERAGE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Contains: Coconut, Milk

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN KETO BEVERAGE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN KETO BEVERAGE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast