Is DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


