Is Dark Chocolate Raspberry Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Vanilla), Rice Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Milk, Heavy Cream (Cream (milk) and Carrageenan), Butter, Salt, Raspberries, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Modified Starch, Citric Acid.
Check Dark Chocolate Raspberry Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Raspberry Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


