Is DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
- an enzyme
- natural flavor
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CARMINE COLOR, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


