Is DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN/ AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CARMINE COLOR, FD & C COLORS (BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, RED #40), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go