Is DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate processed with alkali

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN/ AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CARMINE COLOR, FD & C COLORS (BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, RED #40), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go