Is DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY FLAVOR BASE (RASPBERRY SEEDLESS PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, GUAR GUM), POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL, POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking