Is DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY JAM Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LOVINGLY MADE FROM: RASPBERRIES, PURE CANE SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORANGE LIQUEUR, AND FRESH LEMON JUICE
Check DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingGarnishingSnacking


