Is DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY PETITES FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, FRENCH STYLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a milk
  • yogurt

pasteurized grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)), Dark Chocolate Raspberry Blend (Water, Cane Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Cocoa Powder, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY PETITES FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, FRENCH STYLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY PETITES FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, FRENCH STYLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go