Is DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye crisp
- wholegrain rye flour
- wholegrain wheat flour
- barley malt extract
rye crisp
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RYE CRISP (WHOLEGRAIN RYE FLOUR, WHOLEGRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), ALMOND CROCANT (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), CARAMEL COLOUR, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


