Is DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholegrain wheat flour
  • wholegrain rye flour

wholegrain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RYE CRISP (WHOLEGRAIN RYE FLOUR, WHOLEGRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), ALMOND CROCANT (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), CARAMEL COLOUR, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SEA SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE ROCKY RYE, ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing