Is Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Grahams Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semisweet chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emusifier, Vanilla, Caramel, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fat, Graham Unbleached Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin
Check Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


