Is Dark chocolate Salty fudge Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (88%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (Soy)], Caramelised Almond Pieces (6%) (Almond, Sugar), Toffee Fudge Pieces (6%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour, Glazing Agent (901)], Sea Salt.
Check Dark chocolate Salty fudge Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate Salty fudge Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


