Is DARK CHOCOLATE SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), LIGHT CORN SYRUP (VANILLA EXTRACT 15% DEXTROSE), CARAMEL (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), UNSWEET CHOCOLATE, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK)), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER AND ALCOHOL (41%)).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingDipping


