Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT BUTTER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg powder
- egg yolk powder
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, EGG YOLK POWDER, COCOA EXTRACT, WHOLE EGG POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT BUTTER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT BUTTER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


