Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Description
The dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a delightful treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with the chewy and creamy texture of caramel. With its chewiness, the caramel provides a satisfying bite, while its creaminess adds a smooth and indulgent element to the bar. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the combination of dark chocolate, sea salt, and caramel is likely to be well-received by chocolate lovers. This dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a perfect choice for those craving a sweet and salty indulgence.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milkfat
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a delightful treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with the chewy and creamy texture of caramel. With its chewiness, the caramel provides a satisfying bite, while its creaminess adds a smooth and indulgent element to the bar. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the combination of dark chocolate, sea salt, and caramel is likely to be well-received by chocolate lovers. This dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a perfect choice for those craving a sweet and salty indulgence.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Chocolate Processed with Alkali , Cocoa Butter , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Artificial And Natural Flavors ) , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil , Sugar , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Lactose , Sea Salt , Potassium Sorbate to Maintain Freshness , Chocolate , Artificial Flavor ) .
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


