Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?

Description
The dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a delightful treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with the chewy and creamy texture of caramel. With its chewiness, the caramel provides a satisfying bite, while its creaminess adds a smooth and indulgent element to the bar. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the combination of dark chocolate, sea salt, and caramel is likely to be well-received by chocolate lovers. This dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a perfect choice for those craving a sweet and salty indulgence.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a delightful treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with the chewy and creamy texture of caramel. With its chewiness, the caramel provides a satisfying bite, while its creaminess adds a smooth and indulgent element to the bar. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the combination of dark chocolate, sea salt, and caramel is likely to be well-received by chocolate lovers. This dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a perfect choice for those craving a sweet and salty indulgence.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Chocolate Processed with Alkali , Cocoa Butter , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Artificial And Natural Flavors ) , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil , Sugar , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Lactose , Sea Salt , Potassium Sorbate to Maintain Freshness , Chocolate , Artificial Flavor ) .
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


