Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegetarian?

Description
The dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a delightful treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with the chewy and creamy texture of caramel. With its chewiness, the caramel provides a satisfying bite, while its creaminess adds a smooth and indulgent element to the bar. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the combination of dark chocolate, sea salt, and caramel is likely to be well-received by chocolate lovers. This dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a perfect choice for those craving a sweet and salty indulgence.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a delightful treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with the chewy and creamy texture of caramel. With its chewiness, the caramel provides a satisfying bite, while its creaminess adds a smooth and indulgent element to the bar. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the combination of dark chocolate, sea salt, and caramel is likely to be well-received by chocolate lovers. This dark chocolate sea salt caramel bar is a perfect choice for those craving a sweet and salty indulgence.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Chocolate Processed with Alkali , Cocoa Butter , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Artificial And Natural Flavors ) , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil , Sugar , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Lactose , Sea Salt , Potassium Sorbate to Maintain Freshness , Chocolate , Artificial Flavor ) .
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


