Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Polyxdextrose, Soy Protein, Isolate, Almonds, Soybeans, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less Than 2% of Cocoa (Prcessed with Alkali), Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecihin, Milk, Sucralose.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


