Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Polyxdextrose, Soy Protein, Isolate, Almonds, Soybeans, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less Than 2% of Cocoa (Prcessed with Alkali), Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecihin, Milk, Sucralose.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


