Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Polyxdextrose, Soy Protein, Isolate, Almonds, Soybeans, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less Than 2% of Cocoa (Prcessed with Alkali), Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecihin, Milk, Sucralose.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


