Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Polyxdextrose, Soy Protein, Isolate, Almonds, Soybeans, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less Than 2% of Cocoa (Prcessed with Alkali), Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecihin, Milk, Sucralose.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES FLAVORED SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL CRUNCH BITES is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTarget

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast