Is DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CUPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic heavy cream
- dairy products
organic butter organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, This Product May Contain Dairy Products, Organic Caramel Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter Organic Cream, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vitamin E, Sea Salt
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CUPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


