Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


