Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL HARVEST TRAIL BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, WALNUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL HARVEST TRAIL BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL HARVEST TRAIL BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL HARVEST TRAIL BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


