Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL TULIPS & BUTTERFLIES CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

Description
A confection envelops a soft sweet-salty filling, delivering deep bittersweet notes and a balanced sweet-and-salty profile with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture and occasional brittle shards for contrast. Commonly consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or gift. Customer feedback cites pronounced sweet-salty flavor, appealing texture, and attractive presentation, packaging and versatility.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A confection envelops a soft sweet-salty filling, delivering deep bittersweet notes and a balanced sweet-and-salty profile with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture and occasional brittle shards for contrast. Commonly consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or gift. Customer feedback cites pronounced sweet-salty flavor, appealing texture, and attractive presentation, packaging and versatility.
Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, artificial and natural flavors), caramel (corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, sugar, skim milk, milkfat, lactose, sea salt, potassium sorbate to maintain freshness, chocolate, artificial flavor)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL TULIPS & BUTTERFLIES CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL TULIPS & BUTTERFLIES CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL TULIPS & BUTTERFLIES CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


