Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Lactose Free?

Description
Rich dark chocolate with a hint of sea salt delivers pronounced, bitter-sweet flavor. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunch; bars are portable and commonly eaten as quick snacks, between meals, or after workouts. Customer reviews mention strong chocolate taste, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and mouthfeel.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich dark chocolate with a hint of sea salt delivers pronounced, bitter-sweet flavor. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunch; bars are portable and commonly eaten as quick snacks, between meals, or after workouts. Customer reviews mention strong chocolate taste, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, AGAVE SYRUP, COATED OATS (OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
NUT FREE‼️
It’s very filling and delicious
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


