Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT GRANOLA BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate liquoraeur
- semisweet chocolate chunks
chocolate liquoraeur
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, INVERT CANE SYRUP, SORGHUM, PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR†, COCOA BUTTER†, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR†, MILLET, CASHEW BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA†, ACACIA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SALT, CHERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, WHITE PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT GRANOLA BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT GRANOLA BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


