Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Pea Protein Isolate), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Organic Agave Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Tapioca Solids, Unsweetened Chocolate, Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin

Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast