Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Pea Protein Isolate), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Organic Agave Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Tapioca Solids, Unsweetened Chocolate, Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


