Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT SEED 'NOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
88 ACRES SEED BLEND (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS), GLUTEN FREE CERTIFIED OATS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT SEED 'NOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT SEED 'NOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


