Is Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Each single-size bar delivers an intense dark flavor with a firm snap and smooth, lingering melt. Texture is dense yet silky on the palate. Common uses include quick snacks, portion-controlled treats, topping for desserts, and travel-friendly indulgence. Reviewers frequently cite consistent quality, satisfying intensity, convenient individual packaging, and wide availability.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Each single-size bar delivers an intense dark flavor with a firm snap and smooth, lingering melt. Texture is dense yet silky on the palate. Common uses include quick snacks, portion-controlled treats, topping for desserts, and travel-friendly indulgence. Reviewers frequently cite consistent quality, satisfying intensity, convenient individual packaging, and wide availability.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


