Is Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Each single-size bar delivers an intense dark flavor with a firm snap and smooth, lingering melt. Texture is dense yet silky on the palate. Common uses include quick snacks, portion-controlled treats, topping for desserts, and travel-friendly indulgence. Reviewers frequently cite consistent quality, satisfying intensity, convenient individual packaging, and wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)

Check Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate is available at 3 retailers

AmazonMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing